IRINA KAZAKOVA (Ирина Казакова) |
|
MOSCOW, RUSSIA POB |
EDUCATION: |
2004-current |
(RSUPCST) Russian State University of Physical Culture, Sport & Tourism. Faculty of Rhythmic gymnastics.
|
1993-2003 |
School#66, High School graduate.
|
|
Professional Awards, honors and certifications: |
01/20/2002 |
Honored Master of Sports in Rhythmic Gymnastics, Russian Award, Government of Russia.
The highest national honor for substantial Achievements in this field.
|
2007 |
Finalist “The Minute of the Glory”,
Russian version of “America’s got Talent”.
|
2007 |
Record winner of the “The Show of Russian records”.
|
2002-2007 |
Russian National Rhythmic Gymnastics Team member.
|
2003 |
Russian Open Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 Place.
|
2003 |
“Miss Cleopatra”, rhythmic gymnastics award, Alexandria, Egypt.
|
2001 |
“Miss Charm” rhythmic gymnastics award, Omsk, RUS. |
|
Gymnastics Coaching Experience: |
Jan.2003-Jan.2004 |
Assistant Rhythmic Gymnast Coach for Russian National team.
|
|
Performance Experience: |
March 2006-feb 2007 |
Nikulin State Moscow Classical Circus Contortionist.
|
May 2006-Oct 2006 |
“Cirque Niagara“ show “Avaia” Niagara Falls, Canada Contortionist.
|
Sep.2008-current |
“Golden Ice of Stradivari”, “The road to Vancouver”, The ice show of Ari Zakarian.
|
Feb. 2009 |
“Art on Ice” Zurich, Lazana (Switzerland), Aerial Contortionist.
|
2008 |
Star Fabric, Russian TV reality Show, Contortionist.
|
|
Rhythmic gymnastics competitions experience: |
National/International experience Senior:
|
2005 |
Championship of Russia Kazan, Russia 9th All- Around
|
2004 |
International Tournament Kaunas, Lithuania Absolute champion
1-st place overall
1-st place with hoop
1-st place with clubs
1-st place with ball
1-st place with ribbon
|
Apr.2004 |
Pacific Games Honolulu, Hawaii, USA 1st Place Team
5th All-Around
|
Mar 2004 |
International Tournament city of Shmiden, Germany
1st place overall
1st place with ball
1st place with ribbon
|
March 16-18, 2004 |
Regional Championship Moscow, Russia
3rd place Overall
1st place with hoop
1st place with clubs
|
Feb 2004 |
“Miss Valentina” International Competition City of Tartu, Estonia
5th Place Overall
|
Apr 2004 |
The City of Moscow Championship Moscow, Russia
Absolute champion overall.
1st place with hoop
2nd place with clubs
3rd place with ball
|
December 12-13, 2003 |
Russian Cup Penza, Russia
1st Place with hoop
1st Place with ball
2nd Place with ribbon
1st Place overall
|
Dec 3-7, 2003 |
G.P. Gorenkova commemorative Tournament Omsk, Russia
1st place - hoop
2nd place - ball
3rd place - clubs
|
November 15-16, 2003 |
"Happy Cup 2003" Belgium, the city of Gent
1st place with clubs
2nd place - overall
|
November 3-5, 2003 |
Russian Cup Open Moscow, Russia
2nd Place
|
October 18-20, 2003 |
International Tournament Egypt ,City of Alexandria
Overall champion
1st-place - hoop
1st place- ribbon
1st place – ball
1st place - clubs
|
2003 |
Grand Prix tournament Holon, Israel
2nd Place-Overall
|
April 29 - May 03, 2003 |
International Tournament Minsk, Belarus
1st place in all around seniors
1st place-ball
1st place, hoop
1st place, clubs
2nd place-ribbon
|
April 25, 2003 |
"Northern lights" Murmansk, Russia
1st place in all around
|
April 03-06, 2003 |
Russia Championship Moscow, Russia
1st Place All-around
|
Apr 08-09, 2003 |
Championship of Moscow, Russia
3rd place-Overall
Ball routine - 2nd place
Ribbon - 2nd place
|
January 23-27, 2003 |
Cup of Sports Center "Russia" Moscow, Russia
1st Place –All-around
|
December 23, 2002 |
Moscow Districts tournament Moscow, Russia
2nd Place Overall
|
Dec. 2002 |
Championship of Sport schools of Moscow and Russia
1st place – Overall
|
28-30 of October, 2002 |
Moscow Cup Moscow, Russia
2nd place – Overall
|
Sep.2002 |
International Tournament Bratislava, Slovakia
1st Place - rope
2nd Place - hoop
2nd place - ball
|
June 2001 |
“International Cup of Stavropol TV” Kislovodsk, Russia
1st –All-around
|
2001-2002 |
Season Russian labor unions sports organization Russia
1st Place All - around
|
2001 |
“Hope of Russia” tournament Moscow, Russia
1st Place- All around
|
Junior |
2000 |
Minsk International Tournament "Hope 2000" Minsk, Belarus
3rd place - Overall
|
24 года |
США, MIAMI BEACH - SOBE |